2024-05-21 VII.C. Ex. 7ID: C24DC5A1-4C1
[…] replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a
contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and
may not transact business with any public entity in excess of the threshold amount provided
in s. 287.017, F.S., for CATEGORY TWO for a period of 36 months following the date of being
placed on the convicted vendor list."
2. Discriminatory Vendor List. The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the Department
if the Grantee or any of its affiliates, as defined by section 287.134(1)(a), F.S., are placed on
the discriminatory vendor list. Pursuant to section 287.134(2)(a), F.S.: "An entity or affiliate
who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply
on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid,
proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public
building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property
to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier,
subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact
business with any public entity."
Antitrust Violator Vendor List. The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the
Department if the Grantee or any of its affiliates, as defined by section 287.137(1)(a), F.S.,
are placed on the antitrust violator vendor list. Pursuant to section 287.137(2)(a), F.S.: "A