2024-05-21 VII.C. Ex. 7ID: C24DC5A1-4C1
[…] proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public
building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property
to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier,
subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact
business with any public entity."
Antitrust Violator Vendor List. The Grantee has a continuous duty to disclose to the
Department if the Grantee or any of its affiliates, as defined by section 287.137(1)(a), F.S.,
are placed on the antitrust violator vendor list. Pursuant to section 287.137(2)(a), F.S.: "A
person or an affiliate who has been placed on the antitrust violator vendor list following a
conviction or being held civilly liable for an antitrust violation may not submit a bid, proposal,
or reply for any new contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not
submit a bid, proposal, or reply for a new contract with a public entity for the construction or
repair of a public building or public work; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on new
Page 14 of 1850
DocuSign Envelope ID: C24DC5A1-4C14-42CE-8085AOC815F4E 0
leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor,
supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a new contract with a public entity; and may not
transact new business with a public entity."
4. Foreign Gifts and Contracts. The Grantee shall comply with any applicable disclosure
requirements in section 286.101, F.S. Pursuant to section 268.101(7), F.S.: "In addition to any
fine assessed under [section 286.101(7)(a), F.S.], a final order determining a third or