Exhibit 2 The next six pages show the specific text changes proposed for Policy 2.1 of the Future Land Use Element contained in the City's Comprehensive Plan as amended through December 6, 2011. These changes are intended to accommodate limited agriculture in those future land use categories where lands are presently shown as "H" on the Zoning map; or, lands located in other zoning districts but for which an agricultural exemption has been granted by the Okeechobee Property Appraiser. In addition, we have proposed changes intended to more clearly meet the requirement of Sec. 163.3177(6)(a)1 of the Community Planning Act, that "each future land use category must be defined in terms of uses included...". For clarity, we have also identified the specific zoning districts that are appropriate in each future land use category.