Under Section 166.411, a municipality may exercise eminent domain for numerous uses and purposes including: (2) Over railroads, traction and streetcar lines, telephone and telegraph lines, all public and private streets and highways, drainage districts, bridge dis- tricts, school districts, or anv other public or private lands whatsoever necessary to enable the accomplishment of purposes listed in Florida Statutes 4180.06. One of the express purposes listed in Section 180.06 is: (2) To provide a water supply for domestic, municipal or industrial uses. Section 180.22(1), Fla. Stat. essentially repeats the language of Section 166.411(2) and authorizes a municipality to exercise its powers of eminent domain over any "lands or property whatsoever necessary to enable the accomplishment of the purposes of" Chapter 180 (i.e. providing a water supply).